PRIVACY NOTICE

 

Yilcoque S.A.S., located at Avenida 0 # 14-80 Barrio La Playa Office # 301 in the city of Cúcuta, will act as the Data Controller of your personal data, which will be treated according to the policies and procedures designed to protect the confidentiality of information and make proper use of them. The data you provide are stored in the servers and physical files of Yilcoque S.A.S., places where they are being guarded through the use of information security tools, locked enclosures and monitored with video surveillance cameras, along with methods reasonably accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures, among others. All of the above in order to prevent unauthorized access by third parties to stored personal data.

You may contact us at

Office Address: Avenida 0 # 14-80 Barrio La Playa Office # 301 in the city of Cúcuta - Norte de Santander.

Telephone: 5734938

Cell phone: 3159252920

E-mail: gerenciayilcoque@outlook.com

Personal data will be collected, stored, used or deleted in a database in charge of Yilcoque S.A.S., in order to develop its corporate purpose. You have the right to know, update, rectify and delete the personal data of which you are the owner, through the procedures established in Law 1581/2012 (Law on Protection of Personal Data) and if at any time you are asked questions about sensitive data, you may determine whether or not to answer such questions, as the disclosure of this information is voluntary. You may also revoke the authorization for storage and use of your personal data in the events provided by law, provided that there is no relationship with Yilcoque S.A.S.

To exercise this right you can do so through the following channels:

By contacting our customer service lines at 5734938 or 3159252920.

By means of communication addressed to the e-mail: gerenciayilcoque@outlook.com

 

Yilcoque S.A.S. makes available to you the Information Processing Policy which establishes the principles under which the request, processing, custody and use of your personal data will be carried out, which may be consulted at https://www.yilcoque.com and in case of any substantial modification thereof, this will be made known by giving notice through the company's website, email and / or administrative portal. The authorization provided extends the access to the information to whoever represents the rights of Yilcoque, to whom it hires for the exercise of the same or to whom it assigns its rights, its obligations or its contractual position in any title. Likewise, to third parties with whom Yilcoque S.A.S. establishes commercial alliances, labor contracts or service contracts from which the internal use of the information is necessary.